Australian people can buy antibiotics in Australia online here: http://buyantibioticsaustralia.com/ No prescription required and cheap price!

Checklistportrait&introdec13.xls

A CHECKLIST OF THE FLORA OF STAFFORDSHIRE The previous checklist for the county was prepared by Ian Hopkins: Hopkins, I.J. (1985) Staffordshire Flowering Plants and Ferns . Stoke-on-Trent City Museumand Art Gallery. He used information from E.S. Edees' Flora of Staffordshire (1972 David & Charles) as a basis for frequency assessment with some changes where additional/more recent data suggestedit was necessary. 800 tetrads were involved.
Work on a new Flora commenced in 1998, with contributions from many botanists.
Species accounts and distribution maps were completed in December 2010. The number of tetrads in which each taxon occurred within the period post-1994 wasascertained and its frequency assessed. The earlier checklist employed six frequency categories and this method is adopted here. However, the more recent Flora covers a larger geographical area than the earlierone. It includes all areas that have, at any stage, been included in administrative Staffordshire as well as the botanical vice-county (VC 39): all or part of 885 tetrads.
Consequently, the upper limit of each category boundary has been raised by 10%: Very Common 649 - 885 tetradsCommon 275 - 648 tetradsFrequent 110 - 274 tetradsUncommon 39 - 109 tetradsRare 9 - 38 tetradsVery Rare 1 - 8 tetrads Some sub-specific taxa have been under-recorded by some botanists and the same is certainly true within critical groups. Where the compiler is convinced in his own mind that the true frequency of occurrence would almost certainly move the frequency into the categoryabove that corresponding to the actually recorded figure, a * is added. Thus:"Dryopteris affinis ssp. affinis….Rare*" indicates that many of the records for Scaly MaleFern were not determined to subspecific level and that, if they had, the frequencylevel of this ssp. would almost certainly be raised to "Uncommon".
Although D.P. Earl has kindly provided many Rubus records, these were only from the north of the county. Those species which are extremely likely to be frequent enough furthersouth to raise the frequency category are marked "‡" The frequency of Salix x sepulcralis is given as "Rare†". It is almost certainly "Uncommon", having often been incorrectly recorded as "S. babylonica ", which has not recently been confirmed for the county.
Very recent work on Hieracium acuminatum indicates that it was previously largely misidentified. It may well be very rare, or even absent from Staffordshire, rather thanfrequent. It is designated "Frequent¥" The list follows the taxonomic order of the Second Edition of New Flora Of The British Isles . Clive Stace (1991). Cambridge The new Staffordshire Flora contains full acknowledgements of those organisations (including Staffordshire Ecological Record, Staffordshire Wildlife Trust and EcoRecord) andthe many individual botanists on whose records this list is based.
LYCOPODIOPSIDA
Lycopodiaceae
Selaginaceae
EQUISETOPSIDA
Equisetaceae
Equisetum x litorale (E. arvense x fluviatile) PTEROPSIDA
Ophioglossaceae
Osmundaceae
Polypodiaceae
Polypodium x mantoniae (P. interjectum x vulgare) Polypodium x font-queri (P. cambricum x vulgare) Polypodium x shivasiae (P. cambricum x interjectum) Dennstaedtiaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Aspleniaceae
X Asplenophyllitis confluens (Asplenium trichomanes x Phyllitis scolopendrium) Confluent Maidenhair Spleenwort Very Rare Woodsiaceae
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris x complexa (D. affinis x filix-mas) Dryopteris x deweveri (D. carthusiana x dilatata) Blechnaceae
Azollaceae
GINKGOOPSIDA
Ginkgoaceae
PINOPSIDA
Pinaceae
Larix x marschlinsii (L. decidua x kaempferi) Taxodiaceae
Cupressaceae
Araucariaceae
Taxaceae
MAGNOLIOPSIDA
Magnoliacea
Lauraceae
Piperaceae
Nymphaeaceae
Ceratophyllaceae
Ranunculaceae
Aconitum x cammarum (A. napellus x variegatum) Anemone x hybrida (A. hupehensis x vitifolia) Berberidaceae
Berberis x stenophylla (B. darwinii x empetrifolia) Lardizabalaceae
Papaveraceae
Macleaya x kewensis (M. cordata x microcarpa) Fumariaceae
Cercidiphyllaceae
Platanaceae
Platanus x hispanica (P. occidentalis x orientalis) Hamamelidaceae
Ulmaceae
Ulmus x hollandica (U. glabra x minor x plotii) Ulmus x viminalis (U. minor x plotii) an elm Ulmus 'Sapporo Autumn Gold' (U. pumila x davidiana var. japonica) Cannabaceae
Moraceae
Urticaceae
Juglandaceae
Myricaceae
Fagaceae
Fagus sylvatica Heterophylla group Cut-leaved Beech Betulaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Amaranthaceae
Portulacaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Silene dioica x latifolia (S. x hampeana) Polygonaceae
Rumex x pratensis (R. crispus x obtusifolius) Rumex x ruhmeri (R. conglomeratus x sanguineus) Rumex x abortivus (R. conglomeratus x obtusifolius) Rumex x dufftii (R. sanguineus x obtusifolius) Plumbaginaceae
Paeoniaceae
Clusiaceae
Hypericum x inodorum (H. androsaemum x hircinum) Hypericum x desetangsii (H. maculatum x perforatum Tiliaceae
Tilia x vulgaris (T. cordata x platyphyllos) Malvaceae
Lavatera x clementii (L. thuringiaca x olbia) Droseraceae
Cistaceae
Violaceae
Viola x bavarica (V. riviniana x reichenbachiana) Tamaricaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Salicaceae
Populus x canadensis (P. nigra x deltoides) Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' (P. deltoides x nigra) Populus 'Balsam Spire' (P. trichocarpa x balsamifera) Salix x meyeriana (S. fragilis x pentandra) Salix x sepulcralis (S. alba x babylonica) Salix x pendulina (S. babylonica x fragilis) Salix x mollissima (S. triandra x viminalis) Salix x forbyana (S. purpurea x viminalis x cinerea) Salix x calodendron (S. viminalis x caprea x cinerea) Salix x holosericea (S. viminalis x cinerea) Salix x reichardtii (S. caprea x cinerea) Salix x multinervis (S. cinerea x aurita) Brassicaceae
Erysimum x marshallii (E. decumbens x perofskianum) Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum sens.str.
Rorippa x sterilis (R. microphylla x nasturtium-aquaticum) Coincya monensis ssp. cheiranthos Wallflower Cabbage Resedaceae
Empetraceae
Ericaceae
Vaccinium x intermedium (V. vitis-idaea x myrtillus) Pyrolaceae
Monotropaceae
Primulaceae
Primula x polyantha (P. vulgaris x veris) Hydrangeaceae
Philadelphus x virginalis (P. coronarius x microphyllus x pubescens) Grossulariaceae
Crassulaceae
Saxifragaceae
Saxifraga x urbium (S. umbrosa x spathularis) Rosaceae
Spiraea x rosalba (S. salicifolia x alba) Spiraea x pseudosalicifolia (S. salicifolia x douglasii) Spiraea x billardii (S. alba x douglasii) Spiraea x vanhouttei (S. cantoniensis x trilobata) Rubus x loganobaccus (R. idaeus x vitifolius) Potentilla x suberecta (P. anglica x erecta) Potentilla x mixta (P. anglica or erecta x reptans) Rosa x dumetorum (R. canina x obtusifolia) Rosa x scabriuscula (R. canina x tomentosa) Rosa x rothschildii (R. canina x sherardii) Rosa x shoolbredii (R. sherardii x mollis) Prunus x fruticans (P. spinosa x domestica) Malus x purpurea (M. niedzwetzkyana x atrosanguinea) Malus x robusta (M. baccata x prunifolia) Sorbus x thuringiaca (S. aucuparia x aria) Cotoneaster x watereri (C. frigidus x salicifolius) Cotoneaster x suecicus (C. dammeri x conspicuus x dammeri) Crataegus x media (C. monogyna x laevigata) Caesalpiniaceae
Fabaceae
Trifolium incarnatum ssp. incarnatumCrimson Clover Lupinus x regalis (L. arboreus x polyphyllus) Laburnum x watereri (L. anagyroides x alpinum) Elaeagnaceae
Haloragaceae
Gunneraceae
Lythraceae
Thymelaeaceae
Myrtaceae
Onagraceae
Epilobium x novae-civitatis (E. hirsutum x ciliatum) Epilobium x limosum (E. parviflorum x montanum) Epilobium x dacicum (E. parviflorum x obscurum) Epilobium x floridulum (E. parviflorum x ciliatum) Epilobium x aggregatum (E. montanum x obscurum) Epilobium x interjectum (E. montanum x ciliatum) Epilobium x vicinum (E. obscurum x ciliatum) Oenothera x fallax (O. glazioviana x biennis) Cornaceae
Viscaceae
Celastraceae
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex x altaclerensis (I. aquifolium x perado) Buxaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia x pseudovirgata (E. esula x E. waldstenii) Euphorbia characias ssp. characias Mediterranean Spurge Rhamnaceae
Vitaceae
Linaceae
Polygalaceae
Sapindaceae
Hippocastanaceae
Aceraceae
Acer saccharinum Laciniatum group Cut-leaved Silver-maple Anacardiaceae
Simaroubaceae
Rutaceae
Oxalidaceae
Geraniaceae
Geranium x oxonianum (G. endressii x versicolor) Geranium x magnificum (G. ibericum x platypetalum) Limnanthaceae
Tropaeolaceae
Balsaminaceae
Araliaceae
Apiaceae
Pastinaca sativa ssp. sativa var. hortensis Gentianaceae
Apocynaceae
Solanaceae
Nicotiana x sanderae (C. alata x forgetiana) Petunia x hybrida (P. axillaris x integrifolia) Convolvulaceae
Calystegia sepium ssp. sepium forma schizoflora Calystegia x lucana (C. sepium x silvatica) Calystegia x howittiorum (C. pulchra x silvatica) Menyanthaceae
Polemoniaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Boraginaceae
Symphytum x uplandicum (S. officinale x asperum) Symphytum 'Hidcote Blue' (S. officinale x asperum x grandiflorum) Verbenaceae
Lamiaceae
Stachys x ambigua (S. sylvatica x palustris) Nepeta x faassenii (N. nepetella x racemosa) Mentha x verticillata (M. arvensis x aquatica) Mentha x smithiana (M. arvensis x aquatica x spicata) Mentha x gracilis (M. arvensis x spicata) Mentha x piperita (M. aquatica x spicata) Mentha x villosonervata (M. spicata x longifolia) Mentha x villosa (M. spicata x suaveolens) Mentha x villosa var. alopecuroides Garden Apple-mint Mentha x rotundifolia (M. longifolia x suaveolons) Lavandula x intermedia (L. angustifolia x latifolia) Hippuridaceae
Callitrichaceae
Plantaginaceae
Buddlejaceae
Oleaceae
Forsythia x intermedia (F. suspensa x viridissima) Scrophulariaceae
Mimulus x robertsii (M. guttatus x luteus) Veronica hederifolia ssp. hederifolia an ivy-leaved speedwell Hebe x franciscana (H. elliptica x speciosa) Euphrasia x glanduligera (E. anglica x nemorosa) Rhinanthus minor ssp. stenophyllus Yellow-Rattle Orobanchaceae
Bignoniaceae
Acanthaceae
Campanulaceae
Rubiaceae
Galium x pomeranicum (G. verum x mollugo) Caprifoliaceae
Symphoricarpos x chenaultii (S. microphyllus x orbiculari) Lonicera x italica (L. caprifolium x etrusca) Adoxaceae
Valerianaceae
Dipsacaceae
Asteraceae
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Goat's-beard Cicerbita macrophylla ssp. uralensis Common Blue-sow-thistle (including Taraxacum duplidentifrons, Double-toothed Dandelion; Taraxacum atactum, Narrow-bracted Dandelion; Taraxacum boekmanii, Bökman's Dandelion; Taraxacum interveniens, City Dandelion; Taraxacum tumentilobum, Swollen-lobed Dandelion; Taraxacum undulatiflorum, Dull-leaved Dandelion; and many others: individual frequencies unknown.)Crepis paludosa Pilosella aurantiaca ssp. aurantiaca Fox and cubs Pilosella x floribunda (P. caespitosa x lactucella) Pilosella peleteriana ssp. tenuiscapa Shaggy Mouse-ear-hawkweed Aster x versicolor (A. laevis x novi-belgii) Aster x salignus (A. novi-belgii x lanceolatus) Olearia x haastii (O. avicenniifolia x moschatai) Leucanthemum x superbum (L. lacustre x maximum) Senecio x albescens (S. cineraria x jacobaea) Senecio x ostenfeldii (S. aquaticus x jacobaea) Senecio x baxteri (C. squalidus x vulgaris) Senecio x subnebrodensis (C. squalidus x viscosus) Brachyglottis 'Sunshine' (B. compacta x laxifolia) Doronicum x excelsum (D. columnae x pardalianches x plantagineum) Helianthus x multiflorus (H. annuus x decapetalus) Helianthus x laetiflorus (H. rigidus x tuberosus) LILIIDAE
Butomaceae
Alismataceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Juncaginaceae
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton x lintonii (P. friesii x crispus) Zannichelliaceae
Lemnaceae
Commelinaceae
Juncaceae
Juncus x surrejanus (J. articulatus x acutiflorus) Juncus x diffusus (J. inflexus x effusus) Cyperaceae
Carex x fulva ( C. hostiana x viridula)a hybrid sedge Carex x elytroides (C. acuta x nigra) a hybrid sedge X Festulolium loliaceum (Festuca pratensis x Lolium perenne) X Festulolium braunii (Festuca pratensis x Lolium multiflorum) Lolium x boucheanum (L. multiflorum x perenne) Glyceria x pedicillata (G. fluitans x notata) Deschampsia caespitosa: all records Tufted Hair-grass Agrostis x murbeckii (A. capillaris x stolonifera) Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft-brome Bromus x pseudothominei (B. hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus x lepidus) Sparganiaceae
Sparganium erectum ssp. neglectum a branched bur-reed Sparganium erectum ssp. oocarpum a branched bur-reed Typhaceae
Typha x glauca (T. latifolia x angustifolia) Liliaceae
Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum (P.
Hyacinthoides x massartiana (H. non-scripta x hispanica) Narcissus x medioluteus (N. tazetta x poeticus) Narcissus x incomparabilis (N. poeticus x pseudonarcissus) Narcissus pseudonarcissus ssp. pseudonarcissus Iridaceae
Crocus x stellaris (C. angustifolius x flavus) Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (C. pottsii x aurea) Agavaceae
Dioscoreaceae
Orchidaceae
Dactylorhiza x transiens (D. fuchsii x maculata) Dactylorhiza x grandis (D. fuchsii x praetermissa) Dactylorhiza x venusta (D. fuchsii x purpurella)

Source: http://www.staffs-ecology.org.uk/html2010/images/3/38/ChecklistFlora.pdf

5966-0676e

Agilent E4444A BenchLink Spectrum Analyzer PC Software for Portable Spectrum, EMC, and Sweep/Ingress Analyzers Product Overview Easily transfer screen images and E7400 series EMC analyzers; and Capture your measurement trace data from the Agilent the CaLan 2010/3010 series results and: Technologies 8560 series*, 8590 sweep/ingress analyzers over series, and ESA-

hopkinssjogrens.org

Joint Pain and Sjögren’s Syndrome Alan N. Baer, MD, FACP Associate Professor of Medicine Division of Rheumatology Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine Director, Jerome Greene Sjogren's Syndrome Clinic 5200 Eastern Avenue Mason F. Lord Bldg. Center Tower Suite 4100, Room 413 Baltimore MD 21224 Phone (410) 550-1887 Fax (410) 550-6255 In 1930, Henrik Sjögren, a Swedish ophthalmologis

Copyright © 2010-2014 Find Medical Article