Australian people can buy antibiotics in Australia online here: http://buyantibioticsaustralia.com/ No prescription required and cheap price!

Eireceutica.ie

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER
Clareeze Allergy 10mg tablets
Loratadine
Read this entire leaflet carefully because it contains important information
for you.
This medicine is available without prescription. However, you still need to take
Clareeze Allergy carefully to get the best results from it.
• Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
• Ask your pharmacist if you need more information or advice. • You must contact a doctor if your symptoms worsen or do not improve. • If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.
In this leaflet:
1. What Clareeze Allergy is and what it is used for
2. Before you take Clareeze Allergy
3. How to take Clareeze Allergy
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Clareeze Allergy
6. Further information
1. WHAT CLAREEZE ALLERGY IS AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR
The name of your medicine is Clareeze Allergy. The active ingredient is loratadine.
Loratadine is an antihistamine. It is used to relieve the symptoms of allergic rhinitis (can be
caused by hay fever and other air borne allergens) and chronic idiopathic urticaria (chronic
intermittent skin rash associated with hives, swelling and itch).
2. BEFORE YOU TAKE CLAREEZE ALLERGY
DO NOT take Clareeze Allergy if:

• you are hypersensitive (allergic) to loratadine, or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (see section 6) • you have been advised by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars
Take special care with Clareeze Allergy
• Speak to your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine if you have any liver problems • If you are going to have allergy tests, stop taking this medicine 4 days before you are due to
have the test
Taking other medicines
Please tell your pharmacist if you are taking, or have recently taken any other medicines,
including medicines obtained with or without a prescription. In particular:
• ketoconazole (an antifungal used to treat fungal infections) • cimetidine (used to treat heartburn and stomach ulcers) • erythromycin (an antibiotic used to treat bacterial infections)
Taking Clareeze Allergy with food and drink
This medicine may be taken with or without food at any time of the day. Clareeze Allergy does
not increase the effects of alcohol.
Pregnancy and breast-feeding
This medicine should not be taken if you are pregnant, think you may be pregnant or are breast-
feeding.
Driving and using machines
Clareeze Allergy 10mg tablets do not usually cause drowsiness. However, as with all medicines,
care should be taken initially as there may be rare exceptions. If affected, do not drive or operate
machinery.

Important information about the ingredients of Clareeze Allergy

This medicine contains lactose. If you have been advised by your doctor that you have an
intolerance to some sugars, it is recommended that you do not take this medicine. Contact your
doctor before for further information.
3. HOW TO TAKE CLAREEZE ALLERGY
Do not exceed the dose stated below.

For oral use. Swallow the tablet with a drink of water, with or without food.
Adults: one tablet once daily.
Children 6 years and above: one tablet once daily.
Do not give to children who weigh less than 30kg.
Patients with severe liver problems
Adults and children weighing more than 30kg:
If you have severe liver problems, your doctor or pharmacist may advise you to take the
recommended amount every other day. If this applies to you, follow their instructions.
If you take more Clareeze Allergy than you should
If you (or someone else) take more of this medicine than you should or if you think a child has
swallowed any of the tablets, contact your nearest hospital casualty department or your doctor
immediately. Always take the container with you, if possible, even if empty.
If you forget to take Clareeze Allergy
Take your recommended dose as soon as you remember. Wait at least 24 hours before taking
another tablet. Do NOT take a ‘double dose’ to make up for missed doses.
If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
4. POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS
Like all medicines, Clareeze Allergy can cause some side effects, although not everyone gets
them.
As can happen with any medicine, a few people may develop an allergic reaction. If you
experience the following, stop taking the tablets and tell your doctor immediately or go to
the casualty department of your nearest hospital:

• swelling of the face, lips, tongue or throat
The most commonly reported side effects are:

Very rarely reported effects include:


If any of the side effects get serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in the leaflet,
please tell your doctor or pharmacist.
5. HOW TO STORE CLAREEZE ALLERGY
Keep all medicines out of the reach and sight of children.
No special storage conditions. Do not use after the expiry date stated on the outer carton/blister
strip. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist
how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help protect the
environment.
6. FURTHER INFORMATION
Each Clareeze Allergy tablet contains 10mg of the active ingredient Loratadine.
The other ingredients are: lactose monohydrate, microcrystalline cellulose, maize starch and
magnesium stearate.
What Clareeze Allergy looks like and contents of the pack
Clareeze Allergy tablets are white or almost white, round, flat tablets, with a score line on one side. Clareeze Allergy is available from your pharmacist without prescription in packs containing 30 tablets.
Marketing Authorisation Holder:
Éireceutica Ltd, Unit 2, Block E, Nutgrove Office Park, Dublin 14, Ireland
Manufacturer:
Actavis Limited, Reykjavikurvegur 78, IS-220 Hafnarfjördur, Iceland PA 1427/3/1 This leaflet was last revised in October 2010

Source: http://eireceutica.ie/patient-info/Clareeze.pdf

troyilium.com.au

Are there any side effects that I should know about? Before treatment your veterinarian may suggest routine tests to make sure there are no underlying problems or concerns that are not evident upon initial exam i.e. blood and urine tests. Older dogs or dogs identified as “risk patients” may require increased monitoring; your veterinarian will discuss this with you and is in the best po

elumc.org

say things like, “God must love you very much to giveyou so much to handle,” or “Some day you will be a[From Alive Now , March/April 2011]stronger person because of this,” or “At least youhave other children,” or “You should be proud thatyour son gave his life for freedom,” or “At least you Being Human survived.” We say these things to others when theyWestern culture te

Copyright © 2010-2014 Find Medical Article